This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Penrith CC - 2nd XI Vs Morecambe CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League Division Two - 2017Date :Saturday 17th June 2017
Toss:Morecambe CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Tynefield ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Morecambe CC - 2nd XI - Won Batting Second by 4 wickets
Penrith CC - 2nd XIMorecambe CC - 2nd XI
Score150 for 8 (45 overs) 'b'151 for 6 (38.3 overs) 't'
Game Points015
Bonus Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points415

Penrith CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nick Hodgson*b  Jack Bird36600
2Oliver Winspearrun out (Ryan Seaman)32400
3Harry Leect Faizan Khanb  Jack Lupton0000
4Jamie Parkerb  Mark Woodhead9100
5Ben Crouchct Jake Smithb  Izhar Ullah27310
6Dan Morlandct Mark Woodheadb  Lloyd Smith0000
7Martyn Crouchb  Izhar Ullah3000
8Tobin Hartb  Izhar Ullah3000
9Steve Hindsonnot out6100
10James Ellisnot out4100
11Stephen Leedid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (12), w (12)30
Total150
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

74-1 Nick Hodgson (Oliver Winspear-0*); 75-2 Harry Lee (Oliver Winspear-0*); 97-3 Jamie Parker (Oliver Winspear-0*); 129-4 Oliver Winspear (Ben Crouch-0*); 130-5 Ben Crouch (Dan Morland-0*); 132-6 Dan Morland (Martyn Crouch-0*); 134-7 Martyn Crouch (Tobin Hart-0*); 141-8 Tobin Hart (Steve Hindson-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Izhar Ullah12318300
2Lloyd Smith12142100
3Jack Lupton7120100
4Jake Smith2015000
5Jack Bird6114100
6Mark Woodhead3018100
7Faizan Khan305000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets181
Total456150800

Morecambe CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Lloyd Smith*ct James Ellisb  Harry Lee4100
2Mark Woodheadnot out781310
3Jake Smithlbwb  Martyn Crouch27500
4Faizan Khanct Oliver Winspearb  Dan Morland5100
5Izhar Ullahb  Dan Morland2000
6Joe Jacksonb  Ben Crouch5100
7Ryan Grimeb  Ben Crouch7100
8Damian Gudgeonnot out1000
9Jack Luptondid not bat
10Jack Birddid not bat
11Ryan Seamandid not bat
Extras       b (15), lb (5), w (2)22
Total151
Wickets 6
Overs 38.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

35-1 Lloyd Smith (Mark Woodhead-0*); 81-2 Jake Smith (Mark Woodhead-0*); 86-3 Faizan Khan (Mark Woodhead-0*); 108-4 Izhar Ullah (Mark Woodhead-0*); 128-5 Joe Jackson (Mark Woodhead-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Crouch12340200
2Harry Lee7337100
3Martyn Crouch12033100
4Dan Morland7217200
5Jamie Parker0.304000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets200
Total38.38151600

Match Officials

UmpiresDave Armitage, Andrew Wilson
Scorers