This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Penrith CC - 2nd XI Vs Lancaster CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League - Division Two 2017Date :Saturday 3rd June 2017
Toss:Penrith CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Tynefield ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Lancaster CC - 2nd XI - Winning Draw
Penrith CC - 2nd XILancaster CC - 2nd XI
Score173 for 8 (45 overs) 't'191 all out (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points16
Bonus Points66
Penalty Points00
Total Points712

Lancaster CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Laurie Atkinsonb  Harry Lee23400
2Lewis McGinleyst Steve Hindsonb  Henry Marshall41400
3Danny Welbournect Steve Hindsonb  Nick Hodgson22300
4Lee Marshallct Owen Jonesb  Henry Marshall9000
5Paul Dawsonb  Brodie Glendinning37500
6Mark Chealct Brodie Glendinningb  Henry Marshall12100
7Imran Ashrafct Nick Hodgsonb  Martyn Crouch9100
8Luke Phillips*ct Martyn Crouchb  Harry Lee17200
9Lucas Athertonrun out (Steve Hindson)0000
10Geoff Orrrun out (Mark-Lucas Winspear)1000
11Nathan Baxternot out2000
Extras       b (5), lb (7), w (2), nb (4)18
Total191
Wickets all out
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

39-1 Laurie Atkinson (Lewis McGinley-0*); 82-2 Danny Welbourne (Lewis McGinley-0*); 104-3 Lewis McGinley (Lee Marshall-0*); 107-4 Lee Marshall (Paul Dawson-0*); 134-5 Mark Cheal (Paul Dawson-0*); 153-6 Imran Ashraf (Paul Dawson-0*); 185-7 Luke Phillips (Paul Dawson-0*); 187-8 Lucas Atherton (Paul Dawson-0*); 187-9 Paul Dawson (Geoff Orr-0*); 191-10 Geoff Orr (Nathan Baxter-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Brodie Glendinning10241101
2Harry Lee10136202
3Nick Hodgson7025110
4Martyn Crouch12146101
5Henry Marshall6031310
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets122
Total4541911024

Penrith CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Henry Marshallct Lee Marshallb  Paul Dawson41300
2Nick Hodgson*ct Laurie Atkinsonb  Imran Ashraf31500
3Mark-Lucas Winspearct Lee Marshallb  Geoff Orr21100
4Owen Jonesct Mark Chealb  Paul Dawson20200
5Jamie Parkerrun out (Lee Marshall)31200
6Keelan Spurrellct Geoff Orrb  Imran Ashraf0000
7Martyn Crouchct Laurie Atkinsonb  Imran Ashraf10100
8Brodie Glendinningnot out1000
9Harry Leelbwb  Paul Dawson8200
10Oliver Winspearnot out0000
11Steve Hindsondid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (3), nb (3)10
Total173
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

56-1 Nick Hodgson (Henry Marshall-0*); 98-2 Mark-Lucas Winspear (Henry Marshall-0*); 103-3 Henry Marshall (Owen Jones-0*); 134-4 Owen Jones (Jamie Parker-0*); 134-5 Keelan Spurrell (Jamie Parker-0*); 163-6 Jamie Parker (Martyn Crouch-0*); 163-7 Martyn Crouch (Brodie Glendinning-0*); 172-8 Harry Lee (Brodie Glendinning-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Laurie Atkinson8026000
2Lucas Atherton5018003
3Imran Ashraf12042300
4Nathan Baxter6025010
5Paul Dawson11041310
6Geoff Orr3017110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total450173833

Match Officials

UmpiresPeter Wright, Colin Parker
Scorers